NavePoint.com uses cookies and other similar technologies. By using NavePoint.com, you are agreeing to our revised Privacy Policy

NavePoint SC-LC Fiber Optic Cable Duplex 9/125 Singlemode 25M Yellow

NavePoint SC-LC Fiber Optic Cable Duplex 9/125 Singlemode 25M Yellow

SKU:

00401601

In Stock

This Fiber Optic Toslink cable by NavePoint is the cutting edge of technology providing a relatively inexpensive means for ensuring the highest quality signal transmission from digital device to digital device. This cable is capable of transferring massive amounts of data supporting the wide Bandwidth requirements of todays products. All patch cords are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards . Available in various lengths and configurations.
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Provides total immunity to electrical interference
  • Environmentally stable in optical performance
  • Precise endface inspection by microscope
  • Show More
    $22.24
    $23.12
    (You save $0.88 )

    Order by 2pm CST Mon - Fri, ships same day!

    This Fiber Optic Toslink cable by NavePoint is the cutting edge of technology providing a relatively inexpensive means for ensuring the highest quality signal transmission from digital device to digital device. This cable is capable of transferring massive amounts of data supporting the wide Bandwidth requirements of todays products. All patch cords are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards . Available in various lengths and configurations.
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Provides total immunity to electrical interference
  • Environmentally stable in optical performance
  • Precise endface inspection by microscope

    Any Questions? Talk With An Expert